Récompenses du Banquet ZSO 2014-2015

Points de séries globaux ZSO / Overall OSZ Series Points

U10 Féminin / Female U10 Masculin / Male
1ière / 1st place – Mia Grieve (CASC)

2ième / 2nd place – Laure Cabasson (EDEL)

3ième / 3rd place – Marianne Souligny (ESCF)

4ième / 4th place – Sophia Colasante (EDEL)

5ième / 5th place – Eva Staples (MSM)

1ière / 1st place – Ryan Wagner (MSM)

2ième / 2nd place – Cameron Benson (EDEL)

3ième / 3rd place – Michael Guimont (VORL)

4ième / 4th place – Luca Fulga (VORL)

5ième / 5th place – David Bosnjak (EDEL)

U12 Féminin / Female U12 Masculin / Male
1ière / 1st place – Emma Wagner (MSM)

2ième / 2nd place – Sara Buzdugan (VORL)

3ième / 3rd place – Hannah Vail (VORL)

4ième / 4th place – Saffron Klotz (MSM)

5ième / 5th place – Stella Puttick (EDEL)

1ière / 1st place – Hugo Brisebois (ESCF)

2ième / 2nd place – Mykael Hébert (EDEL)

3ième / 3rd place – Benjamin Miles (MSM)

4ième / 4th place – Callum MacDonald (MSM)

5ième / 5th place – Charlie Graf (MSM)

U14 Féminin / Female U14 Masculin / Male
1ière / 1st place – Julia Gilmour (MSM)

2ième / 2nd place – Jessie-Anne Caron (CASC)

3ième / 3rd place – Kimberley Vail (VORL)

4ième / 4th place – Mallory Kerr (ESCF)

5ième / 5th place – Hayley Conrad (MSM)

1ière / 1st place – Eric Guimont (VORL)

2ième / 2nd place – Felix Boivin (MSM)

3ième / 3rd place – William Earle (MSM)

4ième / 4th place – Emile Burke (VORL)

5ième / 5th place – Jacob Souligny (MSM)

U16 Féminin / Female U16 Masculin / Male
1ière / 1st place – Sierra Smith (MSM)

2ième / 2nd place – Jillian Lynott (MSM)

3ième / 3rd place – Juliette Bélanger (ESCF)

4ième / 4th place – Helen Hume (CASC)

5ième / 5th place – Chloé Beaudoin (MSM)

1ière / 1st place – Cal Gray (VORL)

2ième / 2nd place – Emile Bernier (MSM)

3ième / 3rd place – Aiden Marler (MSM)

4ième / 4th place – Zachary Reynolds (MSM)

5ième / 5th place – Nathan Hoyte (VORL)

Récompenses spéciales / Special Awards

Skieur la plus améliorée – Programme du Club / Most Improved Female Skier – Club Program Helen Hume (CASC)
Skieur le plus amélioré – Programme du Club / Most Improved Male Skier – Club Program Emile Burke (VORL)
Skieur la plus améliorée – Programme de Développement / Most Improved Female Skier – Development Program Abby Thomas (VORL)
Skieur le plus amélioré – Programme du Développement / Most Improved Male Skier – Development Program Tyler Gray (VORL)
Athlète féminin par excellence – Programme du Club / Most Outstanding Female Skier – Club Program Sierra Smith (MSM)
Athlète masculin par excellence – Programme du Club / Most Outstanding Male Athlete – Club Program Felix Boivin (MSM)
Athlète féminin par excellence – Programme de développement / Most Outstanding Female Athlete – Development Program Jillian Lynott (MSM)
Athlète masculin par excellence – Programme de Développement / Most Outstanding Male Athlete – Development Program Cal Gray (MSM)
Meilleure skieur féminine / Top Female U18-U21 Skier Gabrielle Rollin (MSM)
Meilleur skieur masculine / Top Male U18-U21 Skier Alexis Bernier (MSM)

Ambassadors Certificates

Owen Wagner (MSM) Laure Cabasson (EDEL) Emma Von Finkenstein (CASC)
Mia Grieve (CASC) Quinn Harris-Fowell (MSM) Reagan Armstrong (MSM)
Hannah Boehm (ESCF) Hugo Brisebois (ESCF) Nicola Gilmour (MSM)
Charlie Graf (MSM) Saffron Klotz (MSM) Benjamin Miles (MSM)
Emma Wagner (MSM) Felix Boivin (MSM) Emile Burke (VORL)
Jessie-Anne Caron (CASC) William Earle (MSM) Eric Guimont (VORL)
Ethan Macdonald (MSM) Juliette Belanger (ESCF) Chloe Beaudoin (MSM)
Emile Bernier (MSM) Cole Briggs (CASC) Cal Gray (VORL)
Justin Hurteau (MSM) Helen Hume (CASC) Jillian Lynott (MSM)
Damon Kral (VORL) Zachary Reynolds (MSM) Sierra Smith (MSM)
Alexis Guimond (VORL) Alexis Bernier (MSM) Benjamin Beaudoin (MSM)
Alexis Boivin (MSM) Rowan Courtenay (MSM) Juliane Leduc (MSM)
Lindsay Marler(MSM) Ethan Payne (CASC) Gabrielle Rollin (MSM)
Emma Slobozianu (MSM) Dustin Cook (MSM) Nora Fripp (MSM)
Stephanie Gould (MSM) Erin Kral (VORL) Beatrix Lever (CASC)
Patrick Lynott (ESCF) Raphael Queneville (MSM) Hannah Schmidt (MSM)
Graham Scott (VORL) Sarah Scott (VORL) Chris Steinke (MSM)
Abby Thomas (VORL) Mikaela Tommy (EDEL)

Bénévole de l’année / Golden Rake Award

Mont Ste-Marie Ray Moffatt
Edelweiss Matt Wheatley
Ecole de ski Camp Fortune Samuel Grégoire
Mont Cascades Ann Marie Hume
Vorlage Thomas Kral

Vente aux enchères NCO, visitez notre site web

AIDEZ À SOUTENIR L’ÉQUIPE DE SKI CAPITALE NATIONALE OUATOUAIS

DES ARTICLES POUR TOUS LES GOÛTS – équipement et linge sportif, produits pour la maison et les gourmets, une grande variété de certificats cadeaux – magasins, hôtels, voyages

Nouveau format pour la vente aux enchères NCO 4 Alpine

La vente aux enchères en ligne se déroulera du 27 octobre au 2 novembre
Nouveau cette année – nous débutons le tout avec la vente aux enchères en ligne

Visitez : http://www.32auctions.com/NCO2014

Tous les articles procurés en ligne pourront être récupérés à l’événement principal du 6 novembre – l’enchère silencieuse.

L’événement principal la vente aux enchères silencieuses – jeudi le 6 novembre à 18h00
Commencez votre saison de ski avec la vente aux enchères NCO traditionnelle
Venez en grand nombre à la soirée – comme à l’habitude, il y aura un bar payant et des gâteries-maison!
(Cette année il n’y aura pas vente aux enchères en direct)

Les portes seront ouvertes dès 18h00
La salle ukrainienne, 1000, avenue Byron (coin Woodroffe) – stationnement ample et gratuit
ENTRÉE LIBRE

Les athlètes de la région vous remercient de votre soutien!

2014 ACA / CSCF Ottawa / Gatineau Regional Coaches PD Seminar

TIME: Saturday Nov. 1st & Sunday, Nov. 2nd 2014 from 8:15am to 5:00pm

YOU MUST PRE-REGISTAR by Email to: jrosewarne@sympatico.ca

**FEE: THERE IS a nominal fee of $70.00 for the 2 days / $35 for 1 day (to cover room rentals lunch & course materials) payable in cash or cheque only at the door. This fee may vary depending upon financial support contributions.

LOCATION: Club de golf Hautes Plaines, 75 Avenue de la Citadelle, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3L1

DIRECTIONS: http://en.hautesplaines.clublink.ca/default.aspx?p=DynamicModule&pageid=329610&ssid=225314#

2014 OBJECTIVE: Once again we are planning a 2 day event this year. We hope you can walk away at the end of the sessions with all required credits, but this is still in the works…but is highly likely.

NOTE: This schedule & content is subject to change without further notice.
Starting times are firm as it is a full schedule.

Current schedule overview as follows: as of: Sept 28th, 2014

6TH ANNUAL NCO CLASSIC GOLF TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, June 17th – afternoon and evening

Edelweiss Valley Golf and Country Club

This year the tournament will honour Judy Rawley as the “Builder” of Alpine Skiing in the National Capital/Outaouais Region

Get your foursome together! It will be a great day!!

More information coming soon!

Ski Testing Lift Tickets

Lift tickets will be $20.00 and can be purchased at the Customer Service counter in the main lodge. The test site will e at the bottom of the Clifford Chair.